- The School
  - Facilities
  - Our Philosophy
  - Chairman's Address
  - Principal Perspective
  - Education Policy
  - Transport
  - An Insight   - Campus
  - Infrastructure
  - Team
  - Curriculum
  - Assessment
  - Parents in Education
  - Knowledge Exchange
  - Value Education
  - Education Beyond Classroom
  - Affiliations
  - School Calendar
  - Sports
  - Art & Craft
  - Clubs/Friday Activity
  - Trips/Picnics/
    Educational Tours

  - Extra Activities
  - Happenings
  - Aryabhatta
  - Image - I
  - Image - II
  - Image - III
   

27th ARYABHATTA INTER SCHOOL MATHEMATICS COMPETITION :  
16TH January, 2010
CLASS-V

FIRST SEVEN SCHOOLS ON THE BASIS OF THEIR AVERAGE

  1. THE MOTHER’S INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL                              78.5
  1. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, East Of Kailash                                    78.2

 

  1. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, Vasant Vihar                                        78.0
  1. SUMMER FIELDS SCHOOL, Kailash Colony                                75.9

 

  1. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL, Faridabad                                               72.3
  1. AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Pushp Vihar                   65.7

 

  1. AMITY INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, Saket                                  65.0

 

The Winners Trophy has been bagged by The Mother’s International School by securing an average of 78.5.

The Runners-Up Trophy has been bagged by Delhi Public School, East of Kailash by securing an average of 78.2.

 

 

Mrs. Anita Malhotra             

 

27th ARYABHATTA INTER SCHOOL MATHEMATICS COMPETITION :
 16TH January, 2010
 CLASS-V

S.NO.

NAME OF STUDENTS

NAME OF SCHOOLS

MARKS

1

ANUBHAV BAWEJA

D.P.S. (Dwarka)

93

2

ARCHIT SINGHAL

Amity International School (Pushp Vihar)

93

3

ANANAY AGARWAL

D.P.S. (VASANT VIHAR)

93

4

SRIJON MUKHERJEE

Amity International School (Noida)

92

5

CHETAN PANDEY

Summer Fields School (Kailash Colony)

91

6

RISHABH JAIN

The Mother's International School (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

88

7

TANISH SHARMA

D.P.S. (EOK)

88

8

VARUN OBEROI

D.P.S. (EOK)

88

9

SARTHAK PAL

D.P.S. (VASANT VIHAR)

87

10

KESHAV MAKKER

D.P.S. (EOK)

86

11

NAIMA K. GUPTA

D.P.S. (EOK)

86

12

SIDDHARTHA

The Mother's International School                        (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

85

13

GAURAV MADNANI

Aravali International School (Faridabad)

84

14

DEV KUMAR SINGH

Summer Fields School (Kailash Colony)

84

15

UTKARSH GUPTA

D.P.S. (Faridabad)

83

16

MANNAN MENDIRATTA

D.P.S. (Faridabad)

83

17

SEHBA MOHIT

Summer Fields School (Kailash Colony)

83

18

PRATYUSH GARG

Summer Fields School (Kailash Colony)

83

19

ANUBHA MANGLA

D.P.S. (Mathura Road)

82

20

ANASUYA

The Mother's International School                      (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

82

21

DANISH BANSAL

D.P.S. (VASANT VIHAR)

82

22

ARPIT BEHERA

The Mother's International School                      (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

81

23

MANAN RAI

Amity International School (Pushp Vihar)

81

24

SAMYUKTA VAIJYANAATH

D.P.S. (East Of Kailash)

81

25

MADHAV SAINANEE

D.P.S. (Vasant Kunj)

81

26

KUSHAGRA SRIVASTAVA

Amity International School (Noida)

81

27

ANJALI SINGHAL

D.P.S. (Faridabad)

80

28

RANIT DUA

Summer Fields School (Kailash Colony)

80

29

YATIK GUPTA

D.P.S. (Faridabad)

80

30

ANURAG HOLANI

Birla Vidya Niketan (Pushp Vihar)

80

31

AYAN MALHOTRA

D.P.S. (VASANT VIHAR)

80

32

ADITYA VERMA

D.P.S. (VASANT VIHAR)

80

33

DEV SINGHAL

D.P.S. (VASANT VIHAR)

80

34

ISHAN DAS GUPTA S.

The Mother's International School (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

79

35

SHUBHAM JOHRI

D.P.S. (East Of Kailash)

79

36

PAAVAS BHASIN

R.S. Junior Modern School (Humayun Rd)

78

37

KARTIK GUPTA

D.P.S (Rohini)

78

38

SHIVAM AGARWAL

D.P.S (Rohini)

78

39

SHINJINI BISWAS

Amity International School (Noida)

78

40

BRAHMNOR SINGH

D.P.S. (Mathura Road)

77

41

ANSH AGGARWAL

Amity International School (Pushp Vihar)

77

42

DIVIJ MISHRA

Amity International School. (SAKET)

77

43

YASHASVI NARULA

Bal Bharti Public School (Pitampura)

76

44

RIYA SINGH

D.P.S. (Faridabad)

76

45

SHAURYA PARASHAR

D.P.S. (Faridabad)

76

46

PAROMA ROY CHOWDHURY

The Mother's International School                        (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

76

47

DISHA RAWAL

The Mother's International School                      (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

76

48

LAVANYA SINGH

Bal Bharti Public School (Noida)

75

49

DIVYA VAID

The Mother's International School                       (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

75

50

YATIN BHATT

The Mother's International School                    (Sri Aurobindo Marg)

75

51

PRANSHU MALIK

D.P.S. (EOK)

75